WFNS Committees

Coordinator of Committee Activities:
Salman Sharif Liaquat National Hospital & Medical College,
Karachi, Pakistan
+92 21 34412464
Email: sharifsalman73@gmail.com
Tel: +92 21 34412464

Standing Committees

The President, First Vice-President, Secretary, President Elect (only when in office) and the Coordinator of Committee Activities of the Federation are ex-officio members of all committees except the Audit, Constitution and Bylaws, and Nominating Committees.
Chairpersons of Standing Committees may serve a maximum of two (2) full terms (four (4) years). No member may chair more than one (1) committee (Bylaws of WFNS, ARTICLE VI). Members of all Standing Committees of the Federation shall be elected for four (4) years.

  • » Audit Committee
    Members:  Soichi Oya (Japan), Judy Huang (USA), Idoya Zaspe (Spain)

     

  • » Constitution & Bylaws Committee
    Committee Chairman Bernard R. Bendok (USA)
    Address:

    Mayo Clinic in Arizona 

    Tel: 480-342-4889
    Email: bendok.bernard@mayo.edu
    Members: Bernard R. Bendok (USA); Kostas Fountas (Greece), Luis Ley (Spain), John Ouma (South Africa), Kresimir Rotim (Croatia)

     

  • » Publication and Web Committee
    Committee Chairman Peter Nakaji (USA)
    Address  
    Tel:  
    Email:  
    Members: Peter Nakaji (USA), Bipin Kumar Chaurasia (Nepal)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS
    WFNS Journal Launch Committee
    Chair: Peter Nakaji
    Members: Marco Fontanella
    Kenan Arnautovic
    Najia El Abbadi
    Kate Drummond
    Nasser El-Ghandour
    Eberval Figueiredo

    The WFNS Journal Launch Committee is an ad hoc committee empowered by the WFNS Executive Committee to assist the WFNS with the process of launching its new journal. Duties include organizing the operational structure with the publisher, selecting a journal name and mission statement, defining the role of the Editor in Chief (EIC), soliciting and reviewing EIC nominations and selecting a lead candidate, and helping promote the journal in advance of its official launch.

  • » Finance Committee
    Committee Chairman Nasser El-Ghandour
    Address: Department of Neurosurgery, Faculty of Medicine, Cairo University 81 Nasr Road, Nasr City Cairo 11371, Egyp
    Tel: +202 24015535
    Email: elghandour@yahoo.com
    Ex-officio Members: President;President-Elect;First Vice-President;Secretary;Asstant-Secretary;Treasurer;Asstant-Treasurer;Secretary and Treasurer of the Congress;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Nominating Committee
    Committee Chairman Carlos David (USA)
    Address UNC-Chapel Hill School of Medicine
    Tel:  
    Email: carlosdavid1@mac.com
    Members:

    AANS:
    Carlos David (USA)
    Andrew Reisner (USA)

    AASNS:
    Satoshi Kuroda (Japan)
    Lynne Lourdes Lycena (Philipines)

    CAANS:
    Mohamed El Fiki (Egypt)
    Aberzener Tirsit (Ethipia)

    EANS:
    Alberto Delitala (Italy)
    Lukas Rasulic (Serbia)

    FLANC :
    Jorge Salazar(Ecuador)
     

     


Ad Hoc Committees

The President of the Federation is empowered to appoint Ad Hoc committees and their chairpersons as the President deems warranted. The term of such committees shall be coincident with the term of the President or shorter; a succeeding President may choose to re-appoint them. The ad hoc Committees shall not have ex-officio members. Members of Special (Ad Hoc) Committees shall be appointed for a period of time at the pleasure of the President.

  • » Cerebrovascular Diseases & Therapy Committee
    Committee Chairman

    Giuseppe Lanzino (USA)

    Email: lanzino.guizeppe@mayo.edu 

    Co-Chairman

    Michael Bojanovsky (Canada)
    Address:  
    Tel:  
    Email: m_bojanowski@yahoo.com
    Members:

    Waleed Abbas (Egypt)
    M. Ali Aziz-Sultan (USA)
    Mustafa Baskaya (USA)
    Mahjouba Boutarbouch (Morroco)
    Miki Fujimura (Japan)
    Daniel Hänggi (Germany)
    Ekkehard Kasper (Canada)
    Jorge Mura (Chile)
    Ibrahim Omerhodzic (Bosnia)
    Byron Salazar (Equador)
    Martin Sames (Czech Republic)
    Amr el Shawarbi (UAE)
    Dwarakanath Srinivas (India)
    Mbaye Thioub (Senegal)
    Eduardo Vieira de Carvalho Junior (Brazil)
    Victor Volovici (Netherlands)
    Bin Xu (China)

    Ex-officio: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Education & Training Committee
    Committee Chairman Mehmet Zileli (Turkey)
    Address:  
    Tel:  
    Email: zilelim@gmail.com

    Continental Co-Chairmen AANS: Mustafa Baskaya (USA)
     

    AASNS: Michihiro Kohno (Japan)

      CAANS: Abdessamad El Ouahabi (Morocco)
      FLANC: Alvaro Campero (Argentina)
      EANS: Alistair Jenkins (UK)
    Address:  
    Tel:  
    Email:  
    Members:

    AANS region:
    Carolina Benjamin (USA)
    Linda Bi (USA)
    Mojgan Hodaie (Canada)

    AASNS region:
    Toshiki Endo (Japan)
    Regunath Kandasamy (Malaysia)
    Michihiro Kohno (Japan)
    Keki Turel (India)
    Mamas Kumar Panigrahi (India)
    Jinsong Wu (China)

    CAANS region:
    Aaron Musara (Zimbabwe)

    EANS region:
    Pablo Gonzalez (Spain)
    Fatos Olldashi (Albania)
    Albert Sufianov (Russia)

    FLANC region:
    Diego Mendes Rosito (Mexico)
     

  • » Ethics Committee

    Committee Chairman:   Tiit Mathiesen (Denmark)    

    Email:                             tiit.illimar.mathiesen@regionh.dk              

    Co-Chairman:                 Ahmed Ammar (Saudi Arabia)  

    Email:                               ahmed@ahmedammar.com

    Members:           Leonidas Quintana (Chile)                     eonquin@gmail.com

                                VP Singh (India)                                    vpsingh1958@gmail.com

                                Fatos Olldashi (Albania)                        fatosolldashi@gmail.com

                                Samuel C Ohaegbulam (Nigeria)           samcohaegbulam@hotmail.com

     

  • » Global Neurosurgery Committee
    Committee Chairman Tariq Khan (Pakistan)
    Email:  
    Co-Chairman Abenezer Trisit (Ethiopia)
    Email:  
    Website: https://globalneurosurgery.org/
    Members:
    Frederick A. Boop (USA)
    Alfredo Borrero (Ecuador)
    Adrian Caceres (Costa Rica)
    Abdesaamad El Ouahabi (Morocco)
    Ignatius Esene (Cameroon)
    Tariq Khan (Pakistan)
    Tsega Leake (Ethiopia)
    Laura Lippa (Italy)
    Federico Nicolosi (Italy)

     

  • » Honorary Presidents Committee
    Committee Chairman Jacques Brotchi (Belgium)
    Address:
     
    Tel:  
    Email: brotchi.jacques@gmail.com
    Members: Hildo Azevedo-Filho (Brazil)
    Armando Basso (Argentina)
    Jacques Brotchi (Belgium)
    Maurice Choux (France)
    Noel G. Dan (Australia)
    Abdeslam El Khamlichi (Morocco)
    Nobuo Hashimoto (Japan)
    Roberto C. Heros (USA)
    Alan R. Hudson (Canada)
    Hee-Won Jung (Korea)
    Takeshi Kawase (Japan)
    Shigeaki Kobayashi (Japan)
    Alexander N. Konovalov (Russia)
    Edward R. Laws (USA)
    Mauro Loyo-Varela (Mexico)
    José-Gerardo Martin-Rodriguez (Spain)
    Russel Patterson (USA)
    Leonidas M. Quintana (Chile)
    Fernando Rueda-Franco (Mexico)
    Madjid Samii (Germany)
    Robert F. Spetzler (USA)
    Francesco Tomasello (Italy)
    Yong-Kwang Tu (Taiwan)
    Uğur Türe (Turkey)

     

  • » Hydrocephalus and CSF Disorders Committee
    Committee Chairman            Uwe Keller (Germany)
    Address:

     

    Email:  
    Co-Chairman Aderehime Haidara (Ivory Coast)
    Address:

     

    Email: adermedic@gmail.com
  • » Innovation and Technology Committee
    Committee Chairman      Muhammad Abd-El-Barr (USA)
    Address  
    Email:  
    Co-Chairman Aliasgar Moiyadi (India)
    Address aliasgar.moiyadi@gmail.com
  • » Liaison Committee WFNS/WHO
    Committee Chairman: Walter Johnson (USA)
    Address:  
    Email: johnson.walt2@gmail.com
    Committee Co-Chairman: Kamel Ghotme (Colombia)
    Email: kemelghotme@gmail.com
    Members:
    Mabel Banson (Ghana)
    Laston Chikoya (Zambia)
    Ling Feng(China)
    Roxanne Garcia (USA)
    Rezina Hamid (Bangladesh)
    Yoon Hua Ro (Korea)
    Shweta Kedia (India)
    Ahmad Faisal Pirzad (Afghanistan)
    Gail Rosseau (USA)
     
    Ex-officio Members: Najia El Abbadi (Morocco)
    Kee Park (USA)
    Andres Rubiano (Colombia)

     

  • » Materials, Drugs and Devices Committee
    Committee Chairman         

    Jake Timothy (UK)

    Address:  
    Email: jaketimothy@mac.com
    Co-Chairman

    Wellingson Paiva (Brazil)

    Address:  
    Email: wellingsonpaiva@yahoo.com.br
  • » Medal of Honour Committee
    Committee Chairman Nelson Oyesiku (USA)
    Address:  
    Tel:  
    Email: noyesik@med.unc.edu
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Military Neurosurgery Committee

    Committee Chairman: Uwe Max Mauer (Germany)

    Address:

    Email: uwe-max.mauer@dgn.de; uwemaxmauer@bundeswehr.org

    Co-Chairman: Nidal Khasawneh (Jordan)

    Email: nidalkhasawneh@hotmail.com

    Members:

    Bassam Addas                Saudi Arabia

    Rocco Armonda              USA

    Iype Cherian                   India

    Hugues J Gandaho        Benin

    Brahim El Jebbouri        Marokko

    Edward Laws                 USA

    Paulo Porto de Melo      Brasil

    Chris Schulz                  Germany

    Virendra Deo Sinha       India

    Andrii Sirko                    Ukraine

    Matthias Sköld              Sweden

  • » Neuroendoscopy Committee
    Committee Chairman Stefan Wolfsberger (Austria)
    Address:  
    Email: stefan.wolfsberger@meduniwien.ac.at

    Co-Chairman Takeo Goto (Japan)
    Address:  
    Email: gotot@med.osaka-cu.ac.jp
    Members:

    AANS region (North America):
    John Jane Jr. (North America)
    Juan Fernadez Miranda (USA)

    AASNS region (Australasia):
    Hanafi Dahlan (Indonesia)
    Doo-Sik-Kong (South Korea)
    Kazuhito Takeushi (Japan)
    N. Venkatramana (India)

    ARAB region (Middle East):
    Waleed Azhab (Kuwait)

    CAANS region (Africa):
    Omar Hammad (Egypt)
    Llewelyn Padayachee (South Africa)
    Samuilla Sanoussi (Niger République)

    EANS region (Europe) :
    Roman Bosnjak (Slovenia)
    Domenico Solari (Italy)

    FLANC region (Latin America):
    Alvaro Cordoba (Uruguay)
    Arthur Da Cunha (Brazil)
    Carlos Gagliardi (Argentina)

    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Neuro-Oncology Committee
    Committee Chairman Kate Drummond (Australia)
    Address:
     
     
    Email: Kate.Drummond@mh.org.au

    Co-Chairman: Sandeep Vaishya (India)
    Address:  
    Email:  
    Members: Arturo Ayala-Arcipreste (Mexico)
    Jean G. De Oliveira (Brazil)
    Rachel Grossman (Israel)
    Ahmed Hegazy (Egypt)
    Michael Ivan (USA)
    Claire Karekezi (Rwanda)
    Emilie Le Rhun (Switzerland/France)
    Soichi Oya (Japan)
    Nader Sanai (USA)
    Philippe Schucht (Switzerland)
    Shota Tanaka (Japan)
    Manfred Westphal (Germany)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Neurosurgical Anatomy Committee
    Committee Chairman Hung Tzu Wen (Brazil)
    Address:  
    Email: wenht@uol.com.br

    Co- Chairman Ying Mao (China)
    Address:  
    Email: yingmao168@hotmail.com
    Members:
    Jão Paulo Cavalcante de Almeida (USA)
    Carolina Benjamin (USA)
    Edward C. Benzel (USA)
    Wenya Linda Bi (USA)
    Paolo di Russo (Italy)
    Sebastien Froelich (France)
    Sanford PC Hsu (Taiwan)
    Carolina Martins (Brazil)
    Adilson Oliveira (Angola)
    Ex-officio members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Neurotraumatology Committee
    Committee Chairman Andres Rubiano (Colombia)
    Address:  
    Email: rubianoam@gmail.com

    Co-Chairman Jeff Ntalaja (DR Congo)
    Address:  
    Email: drntalaja@yahoo.fr

    Members:

    Tedy Aprivan (Indonesia);Antonio Belli (UK);Savatore Chibbaro (France);Van He Dong (Vietnam);Ahmed El-Fiki (Egypt);Kostas Fountas (Greece);Sergey Goryaynov (Russia);Amos Adeleye Ibadan (Nigeria);SR Jeon (South Korea);Hiroshi Karibe (Japan);Faiqa Filza KHAN (Pakistan);Opara Oluwamayowa (Nigeria);Elham Rostami (Sweden);Martin Schumann (Germany);Eichi Suehiro (Japan);Eve Tsai (Canada);Massimiliano Visocchi (Italy)

    Andres BUKI (Hungary);Corrado IACCARINO (Italy);Virendra SINHA (India);Wilco PEUL (Netherland);Alfonso LAGARES (Spain);Niklas MARKLUND (Sweden);Marcelo ZENTENO (Bolivia);Anthony FIGAGI (South Africa);Gao GUYOI (China);Russell ANDREWS (USA);Bruno SPLAVASKI (Croatia);Deepak GUPTA (India);Hamishi SHABANI (Tanzania)

     

    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Pediatric Neurosurgery Committee
    Committee Chairman Meng-Fai Kuo (Taiwan)
    Address:
    Director
    Division of Pediatric Neurosurgery
    National Taiwan University Children's Hospital
    Clinical Professor
    Division of Neurosurgery
    Department of Surgery
    National Taiwan University Hospital
    Email: mfkenator@gmail.com

    Co-Chairman Abhaya Kulkarni (Canada)
    Address:
    Professor & Vice-Chair, Culture & Inclusion, Division of Neurosurgery
    Associate Chief of Surgery/Peri-op Services, Education, Sick Kids
    Senior Scientist, Sick Kids Research Institute
    Director, Pediatric Gamma Knife Program
    Hospital for Sick Children
    555 University Avenue, Room 1503
    Toronto, Ontario, Canada M5G 1X8
    Tel: +1 416 813 6427
    Email: abhaya.kulkarni@sickkids.ca
    Members:
    Amal Abou-Hamden (Australia)
    David Adelson (USA)
    James Balogun (Nigeria)
    Ji Yeoun Lee (South Korea)
    Kelly Mahaney (USA)
    Pablo Munarriz (Spain)
    Ai Muroi (Japan)
    Ricardo Santos de Oliveira (Brazil)
    Kaushik Sil (India)
    Peter Ssenyonga (Uganda)
    Martin Tisdall (UK)
    Ex-officio members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Peripheral Nerve Surgery Committee
    Committee Chairman Debora Garozzo (UAE) personal@deboragarozzo.com
    Address  
    Email:  
    Co-Chairman Mariano Socolovsky (Argentina) marianosocolovsky@gmail.com
    Address  
    Members:

    Australia

    Gavin Davis  gavin.davis@me.com

    Vanessa Sammons vsammons@me.com

    Asia

    Sumit Sinha (India) sumitaiims@yahoo.com

    Chandan Mohanty (India) drmohantychandan@gmail.com

    Ekkapot Jitpun (Thailand) ejitpun@gmail.com

    Amit Thapa (Nepal) dramitthapa@yahoo.com

    Mohammadreza Emamhadi (Iran) mr.emamahadi@gmail.com; emamhadi42@yahoo.com

    Africa

    Hesham Eldesoky (Egypt) h_espero@yahoo.com

    Europe

    Godard de Ruiter (Netherlands)

    Nora Dengler (Germany) nora.dengler@helios-gesundheit.de

    Lukas Rasulic (Serbia) lukas.rasulic@gmail.com

    Christian Heinen (Germany) associated christian.heinen@uni-oldenburg.de

    USA

    Elias Rizk (USA) erizk@hmc.psu.edu

    Thomas J Wilson (USA) wilsontj@stanford.edu

    Chris Winfree (USA) cjw12@columbia.edu

    Central/South America

    Carlos Rodriguez (Mexico) crodac@yahoo.com.mx

    Fernando Guedes (Brazil) associated neuroguedes@yahoo.com.br
     

    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Radiosurgery Committee
    Committee Chairman     

    Isabelle Germano (USA)

    Address:  
    Email: isabelle.germano@mountsinai.org
    Co-Chairman

    Abdurahman Al-Shudifat (Jordan)

    Address:  
    Email: a.shudifat@gmail.com 
  • » Research Committee
    Committee Chairman     

    Joachim Oertel (Germany)

    Address:

     

    Email:  
    Co-Chairman

    Mike Steinmetz (USA)

    Address:

     

    Email:  
  • » Skull-Base Surgery Committee
    Committee Chairman Daniel M. Prevedello (USA)
    Address
    410 W. 10th Avenue
    N-1049 Doan Hall, Wexner Medical Center
    Columbus, OH, USA
    43210
    Tel: +1-614-293-7190
    Email: daniel.prevedello@osumc.edudprevedello@gmail.com

    Co-Chairman Doo-Sik Kong (Korea)
    Email: neurokong@gmail.com
    Members:
    Francesco Doglietto (Italy)
    Sudhir Dubey (India)
    Joaquim Ensenat (Spain)
    Leo Ditzel Filho (Brazil)
    Francisco Guzman (Colombia)
    Jun Muto (Japan)
    Soichi Oya (Japan)
    Diego Rosito (Mexico)
    David Roytowski (South Africa)
    Wuttipong Tirakotai (Thailand)
    Wouter Van Furth (Netherlands)
    Samy Youssef (USA)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Spine Committee

     

    Committee Chairman Richard Assaker (France)
    Address:  
    Email:

    richardassaker@gmail.com

    Co-Chairman: 
     

    Corinna Zygourakis (USA)

    corinnaz@stanford.edu

    Artem Gushcha (Russia) Agou@endospine.ru
    Aderehime Haidara (Ivory Coast) ader_medic@yahoo.fr
    Corinna Zygourakis (USA) corinnaz@stanford.edu
    Ian Vlok (South Africa) ianvlok@gmail.com
    Joachim Oertel (Germany) joachimoertel1970@gmail.com
    Jeong Yoon Park (Korea) spinepjy@gmail.com
    Manuel Eduardo Soto Garcia (Mexico) neurotab@hotmail.com
    Mirza Pojskic (Germany) mirza.po@gmail.com
    Nikolay Peev (United Kingdom) nikolay.a.peev@gmail.com
    Onur Yaman (Turkey) dronuryaman@yahoo.com
    Ricardo Botelho (Brazil) bitbot@uol.com.br
    Sandeep Vaishya (India) svaishya@hotmail.com
    Toshihiro Takami (Japan) ttakami@med.osaka-cu.ac.jp
    Zan Chen (China) chenzan66@163.com
    ADVISOR:
    Mehmet Zileli(Turkey) zilelim@gmail.com
     

     

                                                                                              

  • » Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery Committee
    Chairman Ahmed M. Alkhani (Saudi Arabia)
    Address: King Abdulaziz Medical City, NGHA, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
    Tel: +966-11-801-11111 ext. (15484)
    Email: alkhani@yahoo.com

    Co-Chairman Jose Carrillo-Ruiz (Mexico)
    Address:  
    Email: josecarilloruiz@yahoo.com
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS
    Members:
    Patric Blomstedt (Sweden)
    Terry Coyne (Australia)
    Kita Sallabanda Diaz (Spain)
    Nico Enslin (South Africa)
    Lakhdar Guenane (Algiers)
    Chris Honey (Canada)
    Patrick Mertens (France)
    Malla Bhaskara Rao (India)
    Andrey Sitnikov (Russia)
    Bomin Sun (China)
    Takaomi Taira (Japan)
    Oswaldo Vilela-Filho (Brazil)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFN

     

  • » The William Scoville Award Committee
    Committee Chairman Imad N. Kanaan (USA)
    Address:
    Professor of Neurosurgery
    KFSH& Research Center Institution
    Alfaysal University - College of Medicine
    P.O.B 3354, Riyadh 11211, KSA
    Email: dr.imad.kanaan@gmail.com
    Members: All Second Vice-Presidents of WFNS
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Women in Neurosurgery Committee
    Committee Chairman Gelareh Zadeh (Canada)
    Address Professor and Dan Chair, Neurosurgery, University of Toronto Head, Division of Neurosurgery, Toronto Western Hospital Co-Director, Krembil Brain Institute, University Health Network Senior Scientist, Princess Margaret Cancer Research Institute Chair, Wilkins Family Brain Tumor Research
    Email: gelareh.zadeh@uhn.ca
    Co-Chairman Selfy Oswari (Indonesia)
    Address  
    Email: oswari.selfy@gmail.com
    Members: Ayesha Arshad (Pakistan)
    Karolyn Au (Canada)
    Carolina Benjamin (USA)
    Kate Drummond (Australia)
    Zohreh Habibi (Iran)
    Claire Karekezi (Rowanda)
    Kathleen Khu (Philippenes)
    Ruth Lau (Spain)
    Laura Lippa (Italy)
    Sarah Olson (Australia)
    Ann Parr (USA)
    Adriana Lopez Rios (Colombia)
    Carolina Sandova (USA)
    Nardin Samuel
    Sylvia Shitsama (Kenya)
    Vivan Tabar (USA)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Young Neurosurgeons Award Committee (Atos Alves de Souza)
    Committee Chairman Fahd Derkaoui Hassani (Morocco)
       
    Address:
    Neurosurgeon - Cheikh Zaid International University Hospital
    Vice President - Moroccan Society of Neurosurgery
    Board Member - Middle East Spine Society
    Past General Secretary - Mediterranean Association of Neurological Surgeons
    Rabat, Morocco
    Tel: +212 664 309938
    Email: fahdderkaoui@hotmail.com
    Co-Chairman Hiroaki Shimizu (Japan)
    Email:  
    Members:
    AANS region:
    Fady Charbel (USA) 
    Alexandra Golby (USA) 
     
    AASNS region:
    Sachin Chimate (India) 
    Hiroaki Shimizu (Japan) 
     
    ARAB region:
    Khalil Al Qadasi (Yemen)
    Abdulrahman AL-Shudifat (Jordan) 
     
    CAANS region:
    Jeff Ntalaja (Democratic Republic of Congo)
    Llewellyn Padayachy (South Africa)
     
    EANS region:
    Richard Assaker (France) 
    Andreas Demitriades (UK) 
     
    FLANC region: 
    Javier Orozco Mera (Colombia) 
    Marcio Rassi (Brazil)
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

  • » Young Neurosurgeons Forum Committee
    Committee Chairman Abuzar Gungor (Turkey)
    Email: abuzergungor@gmail.com
    Co-Chairman Laura Lippa (Italy)
    Email: laura.lippa@gmail.com
    Address: Liv hospital Vadistanbul Ayazaga Mahallesi, Kemerburgaz Caddesi, Vadistanbul Park Etabi, 7F Blok, 34396 Sariyek/Istanbul, Turkiye
    Telephone: +90 444 4 548 (Your Workplace Telephone Number)
    Cell: +90 505 5 657 377
    Members:
    AANS region (North America):
    Nikolas Khan (USA) - nickaluskhan@gmail.com
     
    AASNS region (Australiasia):
    Liew Boon Seng (Malaysıa) - liew_bs@yahoo.com
    Nargiza Saatova (Uzbekistan) - n.saatova94@gmail.com
    Yi Yang (China) - yangyi_81nk@163.com
     
    CAANS region (Africa):
    Mohamed Amin Soliman (Egypt) - msolim8@uwo.ca
    Nqobile Thango (South Africa) - sindiswathango@gmail.com
    Heba Azooz (Egypt) - heba.azooz@gmail.com
    Djamel Kitumbo (Angola) - djamelkitumba@gmail.com
     
    EANS region (Europe):
    Oreskovic Darko (Croatia) - darkoreskov@gmail.com
    Ivana Roskova (Czech Republica) - roskova.ivana@fnbrno
    Manuel De Jesus Encarnacion Ramirez (Russia) - dr.encarnacionramirez@hotmail.com
    Sabino Luzzi (Italy) - sabino.luzzi@unipv.it
     
    FLANC region (Latin America):
    Gerardo Guinto Nishimura (Mexico) - guintoygn@gmail.com
    Luis Antonio JR (Brazil) - uizdiasjr@me.com
    Vanessa Milanese (Brazil) - vanessamila@gmail.com
    Ex-officio Members: President;Secretary;First Vice-President;Coordinator of Committee Activities of WFNS

     

April 2024
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011