We found 130 All Member Societies.

  • Academy of FILIPINO Neurosurgeons INC. (AFN)

    President :

    Jose Francisco A. AGUILAR

    Secretary :

    Gilbert J. RANOA

    Treasurer :

    Renan L. ACOSTA

    Senior Delegate :

    Jaime E. RAMA JR.

    Second Delegate :

    Rhoby ORATA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Jose Francisco A. AGUILAR

    Website :

    http://afninc.org/

  • AFGHANISTAN Neurosurgical Society (Affiliate)

    President :

    M. Jan FAQIRMAL

    Secretary :

    Ahmad Fawad PIRZAD

    Treasurer :

    M. Shoaib SHOBAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Hashmatullah RAHIMI

    Second Delegate :

    Abdul Samad HAKIMI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ahmad Fawad PIRZAD

  • AFRICAN FEDERATION of Neurosurgical Societies (AFNS)

    President :

    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI

    Secretary :

    Mahmood QURESHI

    Treasurer :

    Temitayo SHOKUNBI

    Senior Delegate :

    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM

    Second Delegate :

    Mohamed EL-FIKI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Abdessamad EL QUAHABI

  • ALBANIAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Mentor PETRELA

    Secretary :

    Fatos OLLDASHI

    Treasurer :

    Artur XHUMARI

    Senior Delegate :

    Llambi LEKA

    Second Delegate :

    Arsen SEFERI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ritvan ALIMEHMETI

  • ALGERIAN Society of Neurosurgery (SANC)

    President :

    Souad BAKHTI

    Secretary :

    Lotfi BOUBLATA

    Treasurer :

    Lakhdar GUENANE

    Senior Delegate :

    Souad BAKHTI

    Second Delegate :

    Lotfi BOUBLATA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Benaissa ABDENNEBI

    Website :

    http://www.sanc-dz.com

  • AMERICAN ACADEMY of Neurological Surgery

    President :

    Mark N. HADLEY

    Secretary :

    Daniel L. BARROW

    Treasurer :

    E. Antonio (Nino) CHIOCCA

    Senior Delegate :

    Volker SONNTAG

    Second Delegate :

    Robert SPETZLER

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.americanacademyns.org/

  • AMERICAN ASSOCIATION of Neurological Surgeons (Continental)

    President :

    Alex B. VALADKA

    Secretary :

    Christopher I. SHAFFREY

    Treasurer :

    John A. Wilson

    Senior Delegate :

    David F. JIMENEZ

    Second Delegate :

    Anil NANDA

    Continental Delegate :

    Rajiv MIDHA

    Continental Delegate :

    Nelson M. OYESIKU      

    Alternate Delegate :

    Shelly D. TIMMONS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Frederick A. BOOP

    Website :

    http://www.aans.org

  • ARGENTINE Association of Neurosurgery (Asociación Argentina de Neurocirugía, AANC)

    President :

    Rafael Roberto TORINO

    President :

    Fernando COLMENA

    Secretary :

    Claudio CENTURION

    Secretary :

    Juan José MEZZADRI

    Treasurer :

    Mariano         SOCOLOVSKY

    Treasurer :

    Marcelo OLIVERO

    Senior Delegate :

    Fernando COLMENA

    Second Delegate :

    Marcelo OLIVERO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.aanc.org.ar

  • ARMENIAN Neurosurgical Association

    President :

    Souren G. ZOHRABYAN

    Secretary :

    Vigen G. ANANYAN

    Treasurer :

    Arman N. ZAKARYAN

    Treasurer :

    Aghasi V. KOCHKANYAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Arshak ZOHRABYAN

    Second Delegate :

    Vigen G. ANANYAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Arman N. ZAKARYAN

  • ASIAN CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (ACNS)

    President :

    Yoko KATO

    Secretary :

    Ling Feng

    Treasurer :

    Tariq SALAHUDDIN

    Senior Delegate :

    Yoko KATO

    Second Delegate :

    Eka J. WAHJOEPRAMONO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Atul GOEL

    Website :

    http://www.asiancns.org/

  • ASIAN-AUSTRALASIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons (Continental), AASNS

    President :

    Basant MISRA (India)

    Secretary :

    Wan Tew SEOW (Singapore)

    Treasurer :

    Ying MAO (China)

    Senior Delegate :

    Wan Tew SEOW (Singapore)

    Second Delegate :

    Kaoru KURISU (Japan)

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ying MAO (China)

    Website :

    http://www.aasns.org

  • ASOCAN (Assoc. Of CENTRAL AMERICAN Soc. Of NS)

    President :

    Juan Bosco Gonzalez Torres

    Secretary :

    Jorge ORTEGA

    Treasurer :

    Juan Luis Segura VALVERDE

    Senior Delegate :

    Erny GUERRA

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :


  • Association of Neurosurgeons of MOLDOVA

    President :

    Grigore ZAPUHLIH

    Secretary :

    Vasile GALEARSCHI

    Treasurer :

    Adrian DANU

    Senior Delegate :

    Grigore ZAPUHLIH

    Second Delegate :

    Vasile GALEARSCHI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Radu SAFTA

  • Association of Neurosurgeons of RUSSIA

    President :

    Alexander N. KONOVALOV

    Secretary :

    Alexander A. POTAPOV

    Treasurer :

    Natalya E. IVANOVA

    Senior Delegate :

    Alexander A. POTAPOV

    Second Delegate :

    Igor YAKOVENKO

    Alternate Delegate :


  • Association of Neurosurgical Societies of AFRICA (ANSA)

    President :

    Kazadi KALANGU

    Secretary :

    Momar CODÉ BA

    Treasurer :

    Samuila SANOUSSI

    Senior Delegate :

    Kazadi KALANGU

    Second Delegate :

    Samuila SANOUSSI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Seydou Boubacar BADIANE

  • AUSTRIAN Society of Neurosurgery (ÖGNC)

    President :

    Michael MOKRY

    Secretary :

    Hans EDER

    Treasurer :

    Michael MOKRY

    Senior Delegate :

    Engelbert KNOSP

    Second Delegate :

    Michael MOKRY

    Alternate Delegate :

    Michael MOKRY

    Website :

    http://www.neurochirurgie.ac.at

  • BANGLADESH Society of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Kanak Kanti BARUA

    Secretary :

    Raziul HAQUE

    Treasurer :

    Akhlaque KHAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Kanak Kanti BARUA

    Second Delegate :

    Raziul HAQUE

    Alternate Delegate :

    Akhlaque KHAN

    Website :

    http://bsnsbd.com/

  • BELGIAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Johannes VAN LOON

    Secretary :

    Michaël BRUNEAU

    Treasurer :

    Dirk VAN ROOST

    Senior Delegate :

    Johannes VAN LOON

    Second Delegate :

    Michaël BRUNEAU

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.bsn.be

  • BOLIVIAN Society of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Gueider Salas FERRUFINO

    Secretary :

    Fernando CAPOBIANCO

    Treasurer :

    Sandra CAMPERO

    Senior Delegate :

    Gueider Salas FERRUFINO

    Second Delegate :

    Marcelo Zenteno GROSZ

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ramiro ALVARADO

    Website :

    http://www.bago.com.bo/sbnc/index.html

  • BRAZILIAN ACADEMY of Neurosurgery (Academia Brasileira de Neurocirurgia, ABNc)

    President :

    Ricardo RAMINA

    Secretary :

    Daniel B. ALMEIDA

    Treasurer :

    Erasmo SILVA JR

    Senior Delegate :

    Marcos MASINI

    Second Delegate :

    Benedicto Oscar COLLI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Apio Claudio Martins ANTUNES

    Website :

    http://www.abnc.org.br

  • BRAZILIAN SOCIETY of Neurosurgery (SBN)

    President :

    Ronald FARIAS

    Secretary :

    Italo SURIANO

    Treasurer :

    Marise Augusto Fernandes AUDI

    Senior Delegate :

    Ronald FARIAS

    Second Delegate :

    Modesto CERIONI JUNIOR

    Alternate Delegate :

    Sebastião Nataniel Silva GUSMÃO

    Website :

    http://www.sbn.com.br

  • BULGARIAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Marin B. MARINOV

    Secretary :

    Assen V. BUSSARSKY

    Treasurer :

    Assen A. HADJIANEV

    Senior Delegate :

    Marin B. MARINOV

    Second Delegate :

    Vassil KARAKOSTOV

    Alternate Delegate :

    Nikolaj GABROVSKY

  • CAMBODIAN Neurological Society

    President :

    Iv VYCHETH

    Secretary :

    Treasurer :

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :


  • CANADIAN Neurosurgical Society (CNSS, Canadian Neurological Sciences Federation)

    President :

    Stephen LOWNIE

    Secretary :

    Dhany CHAREST

    Treasurer :

    Dhany CHAREST

    Senior Delegate :

    Kesava REDDY

    Second Delegate :

    Fred GENTILI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.cnsfederation.org/cnss_index.html

  • CARIBBEAN Association of Neurological Surgeons (CANS)

    President :

    Juan VIGO

    Secretary :

    Edwin LUGO-PIAZZA

    Treasurer :

    Eric F. CARRO

    Senior Delegate :

    Randolph CHEEKS

    Second Delegate :

    Jose PEGUERO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Armando SUBERO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Randolph CHEEKS

    Website :

    http://www.caribbeanneurosurgery.com

  • CENTRAL EUROPEAN Neurosurgical Society (CENS)

    President :

    Juraj STENO

    Secretary :

    Eduard ZVERINA

    Treasurer :

    Miroslav GALANDA

    Senior Delegate :

    Zbigniew CZERNICKI

    Second Delegate :

    Eduard ZVERINA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Istvan NYARY

  • CHILEAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Franco RAVERA

    Secretary :

    David ROJAS

    Treasurer :

    Rómulo MELO M

    Senior Delegate :

    Marcos BAABOR

    Second Delegate :

    Franco RAVERA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Carlos GUZMAN

    Website :

    http://www.neurocirugia.cl

  • CHINESE CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (CCNS)

    President :

    Feng LING

    Secretary :

    Yuhai BAO

    Treasurer :

    Yuhai BAO

    Senior Delegate :

    Feng LING

    Second Delegate :

    Yuhai BAO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ying MAO (China)

    Website :

    http://www.ccnsnet.org/

  • CHINESE Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Jianning ZHANG

    Secretary :

    Yuanli ZHAO

    Treasurer :

    Shuo WANG

    Senior Delegate :

    Jizong ZHAO

    Second Delegate :

    Shuo WANG

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yuanli ZHAO

    Website :

    http://www.neurochina.org

  • Clinical Neuroscience Society of SINGAPORE

    President :

    Vincent NG

    Secretary :

    Derek SOON

    Treasurer :

    Carol THAM

    Senior Delegate :

    Raymond SEET

    Second Delegate :

    Andrew HUI

    Alternate Delegate :


  • COLOMBIAN Association of Neurosurgery (ACNCX)

    President :

    Antonio MONTOYA CASELLA

    Secretary :

    Andres Rubiano ESCOBAR

    Treasurer :

    Juan Carlos Díez PALMA

    Senior Delegate :

    Antonio MONTOYA CASELLA

    Second Delegate :

    Enrique OSORIO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Hernando CIFUENTES

    Alternate Delegate :

    Tito PERILLA

  • CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons (CNS)

    President :

    Nathan R. SELDEN

    Secretary :

    Allan M. SCARROW

    Treasurer :

    Ganesh RAO

    Senior Delegate :

    P. David ADELSON

    Second Delegate :

    Ali R. REZAI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Shekar N. KURPAD

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgeon.org

  • CONTINENTAL Association of African Neurosurgical Societies (CAANS Continental)

    President :

    Abderrahmane SIDI SAID

    Secretary :

    Muhammad Raji MAHMUD

    Treasurer :

    Najia El ABBADI

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.caans.ne/

  • COSTA RICAN Association of Neurosurgeons (Asociacion Costarricense Neurocirugía)

    President :

    Edgar Jiménez MASIS

    Secretary :

    Alejandro Vargas ROMÁN

    Treasurer :

    Carlos Contreras DAM

    Senior Delegate :

    Juan Luis Segura VALVERDE

    Second Delegate :

    Edgar Jiménez MASIS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Alejandro Vargas ROMÁN

    Website :

    http://www.neurocirugiacr.org

  • CROATIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Miroslav VUKIC

    Secretary :

    Sergej MARASANOV

    Treasurer :

    Hrvoje JEDNACAK

    Senior Delegate :

    Miroslav VUKIC

    Second Delegate :

    Bruno SPLAVSKI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Goran BAJEK

  • CUBAN Society of Neurology and Neurosurgery

    President :

    Enrique DE JONGH COBO

    Secretary :

    Armando Felipe MORAN

    Treasurer :

    Jesus Perez NELLAR

    Senior Delegate :

    Humberto Hernandez ZAYAS

    Second Delegate :

    Francisco Goyenechea GUTIERREZ

    Alternate Delegate :

    Justo Gonzalez GONZALEZ

  • CYPRUS Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    MICHAEL SPYROU

    Secretary :

    Petros STYLIANOU

    Treasurer :

    Michael CHARALAMPOS

    Senior Delegate :

    Christoforos CHRISTOFOROU

    Second Delegate :

    Christos KYRIAKIDES

    Alternate Delegate :

    Andreas CHRISTOPOULOS

    Website :

    http://www.cyprusneurosurgicalsociety.com/

  • CZECH Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Martin SAMEŠ

    President :

    Marcin ROSZKOWSKI

    Secretary :

    Radim LIPINA

    Treasurer :

    Vladimír PŘIBÁŇ

    Senior Delegate :

    Martin SAMEŠ

    Second Delegate :

    Tomáš ČESÁK

    Alternate Delegate :

    Martin SMRČKA

    Website :

    http://www.czech-neurosurgery.cz

  • DOMINICAN Society of Neurosurgery and Neurology

    President :

    Luis Eduardo SUAZO

    Secretary :

    Freddy Flores LEBRON

    Treasurer :

    Evelyn LORA

    Senior Delegate :

    Luis Eduardo SUAZO

    Second Delegate :

    Guillermo JIMENEZ

    Alternate Delegate :

    Julian SUED

  • EAST AFRICAN ASSOCIATION of Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Nimrod Juniahs MWANG'OMBE

    Secretary :

    Christopher K. MUSAU

    Treasurer :

    Julius G. KIBOI

    Senior Delegate :

    Nimrod Juniahs MWANG'OMBE

    Second Delegate :

    Julius G. KIBOI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Christopher K. MUSAU

  • ECUADORIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    JOSE BERNAL

    Secretary :

    Alba CORTÉZ

    Treasurer :

    Ricardo ARROYO

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.senc.med.ec/

  • EGYPTIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons (ESNS)

    President :

    Nasser EL-GHANDOUR

    Secretary :

    Khaled EL-BAHY

    Treasurer :

    Bassim AYOUB

    Senior Delegate :

    Mostafa KOTB

    Second Delegate :

    Nasser EL-GHANDOUR

    Alternate Delegate :

    Khaled EL-BAHY

    Website :

    http://www.esns-eg.org

  • EMIRATES Society of Neurological Surgeons (ESNS, formerly EMIRATES Neuroscience Society)

    President :

    Mohammad Abdulaziz AL-OLAMA

    Secretary :

    Abdulla QASSIM

    Treasurer :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Senior Delegate :

    Muhammed Khalid Naseem CHISHTI

    Second Delegate :

    Sohail MAJEED

    Alternate Delegate :

    Khalid Faris AL ALI

    Website :

    http://esns.ae/

  • EUROPEAN ASSOC. Of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS Continental)

    President :

    J. André GROTENHUIS

    Secretary :

    Peter HUTCHINSON Peter HUTCHINSON

    Treasurer :

    Jannick BRENNUM

    Senior Delegate :

    Vladimir BENES

    Senior Delegate :

    Giovanni BROGGI

    Second Delegate :

    Nejat AKALAN

    Second Delegate :

    Miroslav VUKIC

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.eans.org

  • FINNISH Neurosurgical Society (FNS)

    President :

    Leena KIVIPELTO

    Secretary :

    Minna OINAS

    Treasurer :

    Sami TETRI

    Senior Delegate :

    Leena KIVIPELTO

    Second Delegate :

    Minna OINAS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Timo KOIVISTO

    Website :

    http://www.oulu.fi/neurosurgery/fns

  • FRENCH Society of Neurosurgery (SFNC)

    President :

    Patrick MERTENS

    Secretary :

    Emmanuel GAY

    Treasurer :

    Jean Pierre HLADKY

    Senior Delegate :

    Jean REGIS

    Second Delegate :

    Philippe CORNU

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.neurochirurgie.fr

  • FRENCH-SPEAKING Society of Neurosurgery (SNCLF)

    President :

    Philippe MERCIER

    Secretary :

    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI

    Treasurer :

    Michel ZERAH

    Senior Delegate :

    Philippe CORNU

    Second Delegate :

    Abdessamad EL-AZHARI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ramiro VILLAVICENCIO

    Website :

    http://www.snclf.com

  • GEORGIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Giorgi Ilia INGOROKVA

    Secretary :

    Zaza Sh. KANCHAVELI

    Treasurer :

    Josef S. GVAZAVA

    Senior Delegate :

    Giorgi Ilia INGOROKVA

    Second Delegate :

    Zaza Sh. KANCHAVELI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Josef S. GVAZAVA

  • GERMAN ACADEMY of Neurosurgery (GANS, DANC)

    President :

    Peter VAJKOCZY

    Secretary :

    Claudius THOME

    Treasurer :

    Ulrich SURE

    Senior Delegate :

    Maximilian MEHDORN

    Second Delegate :

    Martina MESSING-JÜNGER

    Alternate Delegate :

    Henry SCHROEDER

    Website :

    http://www.danc.de

  • GERMAN SOCIETY of Neurosurgery (DGNC)

    President :

    Volker SEIFERT

    Secretary :

    Veit BRAUN

    Treasurer :

    Wolf-Peter SOLLMANN

    Senior Delegate :

    Volker SEIFERT

    Second Delegate :

    Jürgen Carl Walter KIWIT

    Alternate Delegate :

    Alexander BRAWANSKI

    Website :

    http://www.dgnc.de

  • GHANA Academy of Neurosurgeons (GANS)

    President :

    Thomas Kofi DAKURAH

    Secretary :

    Gordon APPIAH

    Treasurer :

    Nii Bonney ANDREWS

    Senior Delegate :

    Samuel Kaba AKORIYEA

    Second Delegate :

    George WEPEBA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Benedit OWUSU

  • GULF Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Ghanem AL-SULAITI

    Secretary :

    Yousef AL-AWADI

    Treasurer :

    Mohammed Albaloshi

    Senior Delegate :

    Ghanem AL-SULAITI

    Second Delegate :

    Yousef AL-AWADI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Maher HASSOUNAH

  • HELLENIC Neurosurgical Society (HNSS)

    President :

    Nicolaos FOROGLOU

    Secretary :

    Moschos FRATZOGLOU

    Treasurer :

    Georgios STRANJALIS

    Senior Delegate :

    Konstantinos FOUNTAS

    Second Delegate :

    Aristidis PRASSAS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Damianos SAKAS

    Website :

    http://www.enxe.gr

  • HONG KONG Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Yin Chung PO

    Secretary :

    Michael LEE

    Treasurer :

    Sui To WONG

    Senior Delegate :

    Kwong Yui YAM

    Second Delegate :

    Gilberto LEUNG

    Alternate Delegate :

    Kwong Yau CHAN

    Website :

    http://www.ns.org.hk

  • HUNGARIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    P. BARZO

    Secretary :

    Andras BUKI

    Treasurer :

    Attila SCHWARCZ

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :


  • INDONESIAN Neurosurgical Society (PERSPEBSI)

    President :

    Endro BASUKI

    Secretary :

    Rachmat Andi HARTANTO

    Treasurer :

    Heri AMINUDDIN

    Senior Delegate :

    Setyo WIDI NUGROHO

    Second Delegate :

    R.M. PADMOSANTJOJO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Renindra Ananda AMAN

    Website :

    http://perspebsi.org/

  • ISRAEL Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Zeev FELDMAN

    Secretary :

    Leon LEVI

    Treasurer :

    Moni BENIFLA

    Senior Delegate :

    Zeev FELDMAN

    Second Delegate :

    Leon LEVI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Moshe HADANI

    Website :

    http://www.israelneurosurgery.org/

  • ITALIAN Society of Neurosurgery (SINCH)

    President :

    Michelangelo GANGEMI

    Secretary :

    Paolo CAPPABIANCA

    Treasurer :

    Umberto GODANO

    Senior Delegate :

    Michelangelo GANGEMI

    Second Delegate :

    Paolo CAPPABIANCA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Alberto DELITALA

    Website :

    http://www.sinch.it

  • JAPAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Takamasa KAYAMA

    Secretary :

    Nobuhito SAITO

    Treasurer :

    Teiji TOMINAGA

    Senior Delegate :

    Takamasa KAYAMA

    Second Delegate :

    Hajime ARAI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yoko KATO

    Website :

    http://jns.umin.ac.jp/eng/index.html

  • JAPANESE CONGRESS of Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Jun TAKAHASHI

    Secretary :

    Koji YOSHIMOTO

    Treasurer :

    Koji YOSHIMOTO

    Senior Delegate :

    Isao DATE

    Second Delegate :

    Susumu MIYAMOTO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yoshitaka NARITA

    Website :

    http://jcns.umin.jp/english/index.html

  • JORDANIAN Society of Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Amer Abdel Razzaq AL-SHURBAJI

    Secretary :

    Sa’ad R.S. HAMDAN

    Treasurer :

    Maher Ahmed H. ELAYYAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.sjns-jo.org

  • KAZAKH Association of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Serik K. AKSHULAKOV

    Secretary :

    Chingiz SHASHKIN

    Treasurer :

    Gabit OLENBAY

    Senior Delegate :

    Amangeldy ISLYAMOV

    Second Delegate :

    Talgat PAZYLBEKOV

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yuriy DIKHTYAR

    Website :

    http://www.nsi.kz

  • KOREAN ACADEMY of NEUROLOGICAL SURGEONS (KANS)

    President :

    Kyu-Chang Wang

    Secretary :

    Jung Yul PARK

    Treasurer :

    Youn Kwan PARK

    Senior Delegate :

    Sin-Soo JEUN

    Second Delegate :

    Do-Hyun NAM

    Alternate Delegate :

    Suk Jung JANG

    Alternate Delegate :

    Tae-Ahn JAHNG

  • KOREAN Neurosurgical Association, DPRK

    President :

    Secretary :

    Dong Sik KIM

    Treasurer :

    Pak Chung SUNG

    Senior Delegate :

    Yong Dok KIM

    Second Delegate :

    Choe IL

    Alternate Delegate :

    Jong Chan HONG

  • KOREAN Neurosurgical Society (KNS)

    President :

    Jin Woo CHANG

    Secretary :

    Woo Kyung KIM

    Treasurer :

    Moo Seong KIM

    Senior Delegate :

    Kyu-Sung LEE

    Second Delegate :

    Chun-Kun PARK

    Alternate Delegate :

    Kyu-Chang Wang

    Alternate Delegate :

    Suck Jun OH

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgery.or.kr/

  • KOSOVA Neurosurgical Society (Affiliate)

    President :

    Arsim MORINA

    Secretary :

    Fatos KELMENDI

    Treasurer :

    Faik QOSJA

    Senior Delegate :

    Arsim MORINA

    Second Delegate :

    Fatos KELMENDI

    Alternate Delegate 1st :

    Bujar KASTRATI

    Alternate Delegate 2nd :

    Nehat HALILI

  • KUWAIT Society of Neurological Surgeons (KSNS)

    President :

    Yousef AL-AWADI

    Secretary :

    Mamdouh ABDEL-RAZEK

    Treasurer :

    Nabil ABD-ELRAHMAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Yousef AL-AWADI

    Second Delegate :

    Mamdouh ABDEL-RAZEK

    Alternate Delegate :

    Hisham YOUSRI

  • KYRGYZ Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Mitalip MAMYTOV

    Secretary :

    Keneshbek YRYSOV

    Treasurer :

    Ruslan KADYROV

    Senior Delegate :

    Mitalip MAMYTOV

    Second Delegate :

    Keneshbek YRYSOV

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ruslan KADYROV

  • LATIN AMERICAN Federation of Societies of Neurological Surgery (FLANC Continental)

    President :

    José Marcus ROTTA

    Secretary :

    Basilio FERNADEZ-ALVARADO

    Treasurer :

    Marco GONZÁLES-PORTILLO SH.

    Senior Delegate :

    José Marcus ROTTA

    Second Delegate :

    Edgardo SPAGNULO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Rogelio REVUELTA

    Website :

    http://www.e-flanc.org

  • LATVIAN Association of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Kaspars AUSLANDS

    Secretary :

    Rolfs OZOLS

    Treasurer :

    Maris BUKS

    Senior Delegate :

    Egils VALEINIS

    Second Delegate :

    Egils PUKITIS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Raimonds BRICIS

    Website :

    http://www.neirokirurgija.lv

  • LEBANESE Society of Neurosurgery (La Societe Libanaise De Neurochirurgie)

    President :

    Khaled Bou KHALED

    Secretary :

    Elias BITAR

    Treasurer :

    Kamal AYASH

    Senior Delegate :

    Khaled Bou KHALED

    Second Delegate :

    Jean HAGE

    Alternate Delegate :

    Kamal AYASH

    Alternate Delegate :


  • LIBYAN Assoc. of Psychiatry Neurology & Neurosurgery

    President :

    Bernard BENDOK

    Secretary :

    Ali SAKAL

    Treasurer :

    Hesham BEN KHAYAL

    Senior Delegate :

    Magdi KARA

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :


  • LITHUANIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Vladislavas KIEDA

    Secretary :

    Antanas ROMAS GVAZDAITIS

    Treasurer :

    Kęstutis JACIKEVIČIUS

    Senior Delegate :

    Antanas ROMAS GVAZDAITIS

    Second Delegate :

    Kęstutis JACIKEVIČIUS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Bronius SPAKAUSKAS

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgicalsociety.lt

  • MACEDONIAN Society of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Ilija PANGOVSKI

    Secretary :

    Venko FILIPCE

    Treasurer :

    Sandra GAVRILOVSKA

    Senior Delegate :

    Aleksandar CHAPAROSKI

    Second Delegate :

    Venko FILIPCE

    Alternate Delegate :

    Vladimir MIRCEVSKI

  • MALAGASY SOCIETY OF NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY (Affiliate)

    President :

    Clément ANDRIAMAMONJY

    Secretary :

    Mamiarisoa RABARIJAONA

    Treasurer :

    Charles Emilson RASOLONJATOVO

    Senior Delegate :

    Willy RATOVONDRAINY

    Second Delegate :

    Tonifaniry RAMBOLARIMANANA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Patrick RAKOTOZANANY

  • MEXICAN Society of Neurological Surgery

    President :

    Jaime G. TORRES-CORZO

    Secretary :

    Rolando JIMÉNEZ-GUERRA

    Treasurer :

    Tenoch HERRADA-PINEDA

    Senior Delegate :

    Ernesto MARTINEZ-DUHART

    Second Delegate :

    Edgar NATHAL-VERA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ramiro DEL VALLE-ROBLES

    Website :

    http://www.smcn.org.mx/

  • MIDDLE EAST Neurosurgical Society (MENS)

    President :

    Sherif E.A. EZZAT

    Secretary :

    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN

    Treasurer :

    Antoine SALLOUM

    Senior Delegate :

    Sherif E.A. EZZAT

    Second Delegate :

    Mohamed HAFEZ RAMADAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Antoine SALLOUM

  • MONGOLIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Tsevegbat ENKHBAYAR

    Secretary :

    Batsaikhan BATTUR

    Treasurer :

    Choirog ORLOM

    Senior Delegate :

    Tsevegbat ENKHBAYAR

    Second Delegate :

    Janchivdorj BATZAYA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Tserenkhuu GANZORIGT

  • MOROCCAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Najia El ABBADI

    Secretary :

    Mohammed CHAOUI EL FAIZ

    Treasurer :

    Adyl MELHAOUI

    Senior Delegate :

    Najia El ABBADI

    Second Delegate :

    Mohammed CHAOUI EL FAIZ

    Alternate Delegate :

    Said Ait BENALI

    Website :

    http://www.neurochirurgiemaroc.ma/

  • MYANMAR Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Myat THU

    Secretary :

    Khin Maung LWIN

    Treasurer :

    Kyawzwa AUNG

    Senior Delegate :

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :


  • NEPALESE Society of Neurosurgeons (NESON)

    President :

    Gopal Raman SHARMA

    Secretary :

    Krishna SHARMA

    Treasurer :

    Pravesh RAJBHANDARI

    Senior Delegate :

    Gopal Raman SHARMA

    Second Delegate :

    Krishna SHARMA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Basant Raj PANT

    Website :

    http://www.neson.org.np

  • NETHERLANDS Society for Neurosurgery (NVvN)

    President :

    P.R.A.M DEPAUW

    Secretary :

    G.J. AMELINK

    Treasurer :

    P.W.A. WILLEMS

    Senior Delegate :

    J. André GROTENHUIS

    Second Delegate :

    Wilco PEUL

    Alternate Delegate :

    Dennis BUIS

    Website :

    http://www.nvvn.org/

  • NEUROSURGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (NSA)

    President :

    Griffith R. HARSH

    Secretary :

    Mitesh V. SHAH

    Treasurer :

    Paul J. CAMARATA

    Senior Delegate :

    Arnold H. MENEZES

    Second Delegate :

    Thomas G. RODENHOUSE

    Alternate Delegate :

    Christopher M. LOFTUS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Robert LACIN

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgicalsociety.com

  • Neurosurgical Association of EL SALVADOR (ANCES, Asociación de Neurocirugía de El Salvador)

    President :

    José Zanoni YADA

    Secretary :

    Ricardo Lungo ESQUIVEL

    Treasurer :

    Emilio S. AHUES

    Senior Delegate :

    Raúl ZELEDÓN R.

    Second Delegate :

    Rolando López AYALA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.medicosdeelsalvador.com

  • Neurosurgical Association of MALAYSIA

    President :

    Mohammad Saffari HASPANI

    Secretary :

    Kantha RASALINGAM

    Treasurer :

    Sheau Fung SIA

    Senior Delegate :

    Hari CHANDRAN

    Second Delegate :

    Pulivendhan SELLAMUTHU

    Alternate Delegate :

    Zamzuri IDRIS

    Website :

    http://www.nam.org.my

  • Neurosurgical Section of the Neurological Society of INDIA (NSI)

    President :

    Bhawani SHARMA

    Secretary :

    V.P. SINGH

    Treasurer :

    Sarat CHANDRA

    Senior Delegate :

    Vedantam RAJSHEKHAR

    Second Delegate :

    Chandrashekhar DEOPUJARI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Bhawani SHARMA

    Website :

    http://www.neurosocietyindia.com/

  • Neurosurgical Society of VIETNAM

    President :

    Vo VAN NHO

    Secretary :

    Tran QUANG VINH

    Treasurer :

    Vo XUAN SON

    Senior Delegate :

    Vo VAN NHO

    Second Delegate :

    Pham HOA BINH

    Alternate Delegate :

    Nguyen NGOC BA

  • Neurosurgical Society of AUSTRALASIA (NSA)

    President :

    Christopher LIND

    Secretary :

    Alison WRAY

    Treasurer :

    Justin PIK

    Senior Delegate :

    Christopher LIND

    Second Delegate :

    Peter REILLY

    Alternate Delegate :

    Alison WRAY

    Website :

    http://www.nsa.org.au/

  • Neurosurgical Society of EAST AND CENTRAL AFRICA (Affiliate)

    President :

    Kazadi KALANGU

    Secretary :

    Sydney MAKARAWO

    Treasurer :

    Maria Tereza COUTO

    Senior Delegate :

    Adelola ADELOYE

    Second Delegate :

    Kazadi KALANGU

    Alternate Delegate :


  • Neurosurgical Society of HONDURAS (SHNG)

    President :

    Lenin VELASQUEZ PAGOADA

    Secretary :

    Alejandra MENDOZA

    Treasurer :

    Edin ROSA

    Senior Delegate :

    Marco A. MOLINA-MARTINEZ

    Second Delegate :

    Jose E VALERIO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Francisco LOPEZ MORENO

  • Neurosurgical Society of IRAN

    President :

    Hamid RAHMAT

    Secretary :

    Manochehr SHAKERI

    Treasurer :

    Masoud SHIRVANI

    Senior Delegate :

    Hamid RAHMAT

    Second Delegate :

    Kazem ABBASSIOUN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Mohammad SHIRANI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Shahrokh Yousef ZADEH

    Website :

    http://www.irneso.com

  • NIGERIAN ACADEMY of Neurological Surgeons (NANS)

    President :

    Wilfred C. MEZUE

    Secretary :

    Muhammad Raji MAHMUD

    Treasurer :

    Olufemi BANKOLE

    Senior Delegate :

    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM

    Second Delegate :

    BB SHEHU

    Alternate Delegate :

    M. Temitayo SHOKUNBI SHOKUNBI

    Website :

    http://www.nans.com.ng/

  • NIGERIAN Society of Neurological Sciences (Affiliate)

    President :

    Temitayo SHOKUNBI

    Secretary :

    Adefolarin MALOMO

    Treasurer :

    Adefolarin MALOMO

    Senior Delegate :

    Samuel C. OHAEGBULAM

    Second Delegate :

    Temitayo SHOKUNBI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Timothy ODEBODE

  • NORWEGIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Iver A LANGMOEN

    Secretary :

    Ruby MAHESPARAN

    Treasurer :

    Pål Andre RØNNING

    Senior Delegate :

    Jan JORGENSEN

    Second Delegate :

    Tomm MULLER

    Alternate Delegate :


  • PAKISTAN Society of Neurosurgeons (PSN)

    President :

    Mumtaz ALI

    Secretary :

    Shahzad SHAMS

    Treasurer :

    Muhammad Anwar CHAUDARY

    Senior Delegate :

    Salman SHARIF

    Second Delegate :

    Abid Ali LANGA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Muhammad USMAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ajmal KHAN

    Website :

    http://www.pakistansocietyofneurosurgeons.com/

  • Palestinian Neurosurgical Society (PNS)

    President :

    Mazhar Z. Z. DARWAZEH

    Secretary :

    Nasri S. N. MUALLEM

    Treasurer :

    Musleh A. MUSLEH

    Senior Delegate :

    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB

    Second Delegate :

    Fadel EL BATRAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Imad TALAHMEH

    Vice President :

    Mufeed O. S. YACOUB

  • PAN ARAB Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Hossam EL-HUSSEINY

    Secretary :

    Souad BAKHTI

    Treasurer :

    Emad KHATAB

    Senior Delegate :

    Amr EL SHAWARBY

    Second Delegate :

    Hossam EL-HUSSEINY

    Alternate Delegate :

    Youssef BOUZOUBAA

    Website :

    http://www.panarabneurosurgicalsociety.org

  • PANAMANIAN Society of Neurosurgery and Neurology (SPNN)

    President :

    Avelino GUTIERREZ

    Secretary :

    Evelia GOMEZ

    Treasurer :

    José NEIRA

    Senior Delegate :

    Emir DE GRACIA

    Second Delegate :

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.spnn.com.pa/

  • PARAGUAYAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Ramon MIGLIORISI

    Secretary :

    Reddy SIMON

    Treasurer :

    Marcelo RIVAS

    Senior Delegate :

    Carlos Codas ACOSTA

    Second Delegate :

    Ramon FABIO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Reddy SIMON

  • PERUVIAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Victor BENLLOCHPIQUER CASTRO

    Secretary :

    Abelardo CAVERO GARAY

    Treasurer :

    Pedro SOTO PADILLA

    Senior Delegate :

    Victor BENLLOCHPIQUER CASTRO

    Second Delegate :

    Luis CONTRERAS MONTENEGRO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Marco GONZÁLES-PORTILLO SH.

    Website :

    http://www.neurocirugiaperu.org

  • POLISH Society of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Marcin ROSZKOWSKI

    Secretary :

    Przemysław KUNERT

    Treasurer :

    Marek MANDERA

    Senior Delegate :

    Tomasz TROJANOWSKI

    Second Delegate :

    Andrzej RADEK

    Alternate Delegate :

    Marek MANDERA

    Website :

    http://www.neurochirurgia-polska.org

  • PORTUGUESE Neurosurgical Society (SPNC)

    President :

    Paulo PEREIRA

    Secretary :

    Pedro SILVA

    Treasurer :

    Carla REIZINHO

    Senior Delegate :

    Paulo PEREIRA

    Second Delegate :

    Joao Paulo FARIAS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Pedro SILVA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.spnc.pt

  • Qatar Society for Neurological & Spine Surgery (QNSS)

    President :

    Ghanem AL SULAITI

    Secretary :

    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI

    Treasurer :

    Abdul Nasser THABET

    Senior Delegate :

    Ghanem AL SULAITI

    Second Delegate :

    Ghaya AL RUMAIHI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ahmed QUATEEN

  • ROMANIAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Ioan Stefan FLORIAN

    Secretary :

    Horatiu STAN

    Treasurer :

    Cristian ABRUDAN

    Senior Delegate :

    Ioan Stefan FLORIAN

    Second Delegate :

    Horia PLES

    Alternate Delegate :

    Horatiu STAN

    Website :

    http://www.rsn.ro/

  • SAUDI Association of Neurological Surgery (SANS)

    President :

    Amro ALHABIB

    Secretary :

    Hosam ALJEHANI

    Treasurer :

    Ali BIN SALAMAH

    Senior Delegate :

    Amro ALHABIB

    Second Delegate :

    Hosam ALJEHANI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ali BIN SALAMAH

    Alternate Delegate :

    Ahmed AMMAR

    Website :

    http://www.sans.org.sa/

  • SERBIAN Neurosurgical Society (SNSS)

    President :

    Lukas RASULIĆ

    Secretary :

    Djula DJILVESI

    Treasurer :

    Ivan PISCEVIC

    Senior Delegate :

    Milos JOKOVIC

    Second Delegate :

    Peter VULEKOVIC

    Alternate Delegate :

    Lukas RASULIĆ

    Website :

    http://snss.rs

  • SLOVAK Neurosurgical Society (SNCHS)

    President :

    Juraj STENO

    Secretary :

    Kamil KOLEJÁK

    Treasurer :

    Ivan MAČUGA

    Senior Delegate :

    Juraj STENO

    Second Delegate :

    Igor ŠULLA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Róbert ILLÉŠ

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgery.sk

  • SLOVENIAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Marjan KORSIC

    Secretary :

    Metka SELIGER-FETTICH

    Treasurer :

    Bozidar VISOCNIK

    Senior Delegate :

    Vinko V. DOLENC

    Second Delegate :

    Gorazd BUNC

    Alternate Delegate :

    Metka SELIGER-FETTICH

  • SOCIETY OF ETHIOPIAN NEUROLOGICAL SURGERY PROFESSIONALS

    President :

    Mersha ABEBE

    Secretary :

    Abenezer Tirsit TIRSIT

    Treasurer :

    Tsegazeab LAEKE

    Senior Delegate :

    Mersha ABEBE

    Second Delegate :

    Abenezer Tirsit TIRSIT

    Alternate Delegate :

    Tsegazeab LAEKE

  • Society of BRITISH Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Paul MAY

    Secretary :

    John THORNE

    Treasurer :

    Alistair JENKINS

    Senior Delegate :

    C. BOLGER

    Second Delegate :

    Ramez KIROLLOS

    Alternate Delegate :

    Neil KITCHEN

    Website :

    http://www.sbns.org.uk

  • SOUTH CONE Society of Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Claudio YAMPOLSKY

    Secretary :

    Modesto CERIONI JUNIOR

    Treasurer :

    Pablo HERNANDEZ

    Senior Delegate :

    Claudio YAMPOLSKY

    Second Delegate :

    René CORVALAN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Pablo HERNANDEZ

  • SOUTHEAST Europe Neurosurgical Society (SeENS)

    President :

    Krešimir ROTIM

    Secretary :

    Tomislav SAJKO

    Treasurer :

    Zlatko KOLIĆ

    Senior Delegate :

    Lukas RASULIC

    Second Delegate :

    Tomislav SAJKO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Stefan FLORIAN

    Website :

    http://www.seens.eu/

  • SPANISH Society of Neurosurgery (SENEC)

    President :

    Miguel A. ARRAEZ

    Secretary :

    José HINOJOSA MENA-BERNAL

    Treasurer :

    Pedro MORENO LÓPEZ

    Senior Delegate :

    Rosario GONZALEZ RODRIGALVAREZ

    Second Delegate :

    Alberto Isla GUERRERO

    Alternate Delegate :

    José GARCIA-URIA

    Website :

    http://www.senec.es

  • SUDANESE ASSOCIATION of Neurosurgeons (SAN)

    President :

    Alhadi Bakhiet MOHAMED

    Secretary :

    Abubakr Darrag SALIM AHMED

    Treasurer :

    Ali AWAAD

    Senior Delegate :

    Abubakr Darrag SALIM AHMED

    Second Delegate :

    Alhadi Bakhiet MOHAMED

    Alternate Delegate :

    Bashier Mohamed BASHIER

    Website :

    http://www.sudanneurosurgeons.org/

  • SWEDISH Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Magnus TISELL

    Secretary :

    Emma SVENSDOTTER

    Treasurer :

    Emma SVENSDOTTER

    Senior Delegate :

    Tiit MATHIESEN

    Second Delegate :

    Magnus TISELL

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.swedishneurosurgicalsociety.se/english/

  • SWISS Society of Neurosurgery (SGNC)

    President :

    Karl SCHALLER

    Secretary :

    Oliver HAUSMANN

    Treasurer :

    Oliver HAUSMANN

    Senior Delegate :

    Raoul HEILBRONNER

    Second Delegate :

    Aminadav MENDELOWITSCH

    Alternate Delegate :

    Javier FANDINO

    Website :

    http://www.swissneurosurgery.ch

  • SYRIAN Society of Neurological Surgery (SSNS)

    President :

    Abdulghafar KIWAN

    Secretary :

    Wardan TAMER

    Treasurer :

    Hytham ALI

    Senior Delegate :

    Abdulghafar KIWAN

    Second Delegate :

    Hani AL-MENIAWI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Jalal NAJJAR

    Website :

    http://www.neurosyria.org

  • TAIWAN Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Min-Hsiung CHEN

    Secretary :

    Pin-Chuan HSU

    Treasurer :

    Hsin-I MA

    Senior Delegate :

    Yung-Hsiao CHIANG

    Second Delegate :

    Min-Hsiung CHEN

    Alternate Delegate :

    Meng-Fai KUO

    Website :

    http://www.neurosurgery.org.tw

  • The Royal college of Neurological Surgeons of THAILAND

    President :

    Chaiwit THANAPAISAL

    Secretary :

    Rungsak SIWANUWATN

    Treasurer :

    Siraruj SAKOOLNAMARKA

    Senior Delegate :

    Chaiwit THANAPAISAL

    Second Delegate :

    Siraruj SAKOOLNAMARKA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Rungsak SIWANUWATN

    Website :

    http://www.neuro.or.th

  • THE SOCIETY of Neurological Surgeons

    President :

    Robert E. HARBAUGH

    Secretary :

    Nicholas M. BARBARO

    Treasurer :

    Sean GRADY

    Senior Delegate :

    Robert DEMPSEY

    Second Delegate :

    Michael HAGLUND

    Alternate Delegate :

    Sepideh AMIN-HANJANI

    Website :

    http://www.societyns.org

  • THE SOCIETY OF UNIVERSITY NEUROSURGEONS (SUN)

    President :

    Michael L. LEVY

    Secretary :

    Felipe ALBUQUERQUE

    Treasurer :

    Felipe ALBUQUERQUE

    Senior Delegate :

    Jacques MORCOS

    Second Delegate :

    Anil NANDA

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://societyofuniversityneurosurgeons.com/SUN/Home.html

  • The Society of Neurosurgeons of SOUTH AFRICA (SNSA)

    President :

    Allan TAYLOR

    Secretary :

    John OUMA

    Treasurer :

    Patrick LEKGWARA

    Senior Delegate :

    Graham FIEGGEN

    Second Delegate :

    Allan TAYLOR

    Alternate Delegate :

    Patrick LEKGWARA

    Website :

    http://www.snsa.co.za

  • TUNISIAN Society of Neurosurgery (STNC)

    President :

    Mondher YEDEAS

    Secretary :

    Karim BEN HAMOUDA

    Treasurer :

    Mohamed BADRI

    Senior Delegate :

    Mondher YEDEAS

    Second Delegate :

    Mohamed BADRI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Mahdi Ben Ammar

  • TURKISH Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Talat KIRIS

    Secretary :

    Selçuk PEKER

    Treasurer :

    Cengiz COKLUK

    Senior Delegate :

    Ali SAVAŞ

    Second Delegate :

    Selçuk PEKER

    Alternate Delegate :

    Uygur ER

    Website :

    http://www.turknorosirurji.org.tr/

  • UKRAINIAN Association of Neurosurgeons

    President :

    Volodymyr SMOLANKA

    Secretary :

    Andriy HUK

    Treasurer :

    Georgiy KEVORKOV

    Senior Delegate :

    Volodymyr SMOLANKA

    Second Delegate :

    Oleksandr VOZNYAK

    Alternate Delegate :

    Andriy HUK

  • URUGUAYAN Society of Neurosurgery (SUNC)

    President :

    Pablo Pereda

    Secretary :

    Marcelo Algorta

    Treasurer :

    Samantha Pinazzo

    Senior Delegate :

    Pablo Pereda

    Second Delegate :

    Roberto Crosa

    Alternate Delegate :

    Marcelo Algorta

    Website :

    http://www.sunc.com.uy/

  • UZBEKISTAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Gayrat KARIEV

    Secretary :

    Doniyor B. MIRAZIMOV

    Treasurer :

    Sergey Vasiljevich PERFILYEV

    Senior Delegate :

    Marat Khikmatovich KARIEV

    Second Delegate :

    Gayrat KARIEV

    Alternate Delegate :

    Doniyor B. MIRAZIMOV

    Website :

    http://www.neuro.uz (E-mail:neurosurgeryuz@gmail.com)

  • VENEZUELAN Society of Neurosurgery

    President :

    Marlon DÍAZ F

    Secretary :

    Fernando BELLERA A.

    Treasurer :

    Josefina CHACÓN

    Senior Delegate :

    Luis MEDINA O.

    Second Delegate :

    Carlos ANGULO

    Alternate Delegate :

    Website :

    http://www.svnc.org.ve/

  • World Association of LEBANESE Neurosurgeons (WALN)

    President :

    Jacques MORCOS

    Secretary :

    Ali ALARAJ

    Treasurer :

    Daniel MICHAEL

    Senior Delegate :

    Patrick HITCHON

    Second Delegate :

    Ali KRISHT

    Alternate Delegate :

    Daniel MICHAEL

    Website :

    http://www.waln.org/

  • Yemen Neurosurgical Society

    President :

    Amin ALKAMALY

    Secretary :

    Yahya AL-THAWR

    Treasurer :

    Senior Delegate :

    Amin ALKAMALY

    Second Delegate :

    Kasim ALASBAHI

    Alternate Delegate :

    Yehia AL-THUR